janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

Product Category

loading

Compact SFP

Compact SFP contain 155Mb/s, 1.25Gb/s, 2.5 Gb/s series. Same compact package with SFP, with dual LC two channels, each channel can achieve bidi transmission.It is characterized by low power consumption, small volume and wide temperature range.It is mainly used in SDH/SONET transmission and other environments.
  • compact SFP

  • Keweifiber

Availability:
Quantity:

 

Same compact package with SFP, with dual LC two channels, each channel can achieve Bidi transmission

2-wire Interface for Management, Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Standard length package, fully comply with the CSFP MSA Option2 protocol

Duplex LC Connector

Low power consumption

RoHS compliant

Operating temperature range: 0~70°C(Commercial) /-40~85℃(industrial)

 

P/N  
Description
Data Rate  
Reach  
Tx  
Rx  
Output Power  
Sensitivity  
KWS420D-35  
CSFP  
1.25Gb/s  
20Km  
1310nm FP  
PIN  
-9~-3dBm  
≦-23dBm  
KWS420D-53

CSFP

1.25Gb/s

20Km

1550nm DFB

PIN

-9~-3dBm

≦-23dBm

KWS420D-34

CSFP

1.25Gb/s

20Km

1310nm FP

PIN

-9~-3dBm

≦-23dBm

KWS420D-43

CSFP

1.25Gb/s

20Km

1490nm DFB

PIN

-9~-3dBm

≦-23dBm




Previous: 
Next: 
Product Inquiry

Guess You Like

Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.
Contact

Product

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.