janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

Product Category

loading

SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

10G SFP+ series optical transceiver support up to 11.3Gb/s transmission rate, 220m to 100Km a variety of transmission distance,this series of optical transceiver use LC optical interface, with low power consumption, small size, high reliability, wide temperature range and other characteristics, mainly used in SDH/SONET/FC transmission environment.
  • 10G SFP+

  • Keweifiber

Availability:
Quantity:

 

Hot pluggable SFP+ MSA form package, SFP+ MSA compliant

Comply with SDH STM64/SONET OC-192 transmission standard

Supports up to 11.3Gb/s data rate

LC Optical Interface

I2C management interface, Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Low power consumption

Supports a variety of transmission distances from 220m to 100km

RoHS compliance

Operating temperature range: 0~70°C(Commercial) /-40~85℃(industrial)

P/N  
Description
Data Rate  
Reach  
Tx  
Rx  
Output Power  
Sensitivity  
KW3902DSFP+ LRM
10Gb/s  
220m
1310nm FP

PIN

-7.3~-1.0dBm

≦-11.1dBm

KW3903DSFP+ SR

10Gb/s

300m  
850nm VCSEL

PIN

-6.0~-1.0dBm

≦-11.1dBm

KW3904DSFP+ 2Km

10Gb/s

2Km  
1310nm FP

PIN

-8.2~+0.5dBm

≦-12.6dBm

KW3910DSFP+ LR

10Gb/s

10Km  
1310nm DFB

PIN

-6.0~-1.0dBm

≦-12.6dBm

KW3940D-13SFP+ ER

10Gb/s

40Km  
1310nm DFB

PIN

-1.0~+4.0dBm

≦-16.0dBm

KW3940DSFP+ ER

10Gb/s

40Km  
1550nm EML

PIN

-1.0~+4.0dBm

≦-16.0dBm

KW3980DSFP+ ZR

10Gb/s

80Km  
1550nm EML

APD  
0~+5.0dBm

≦-23.0dBm

KW390ADSFP+ 100Km

10Gb/s

100Km  
1550nm EML

APD  
+1.0~+5.0dBm

≦-24.0dBm

KW3910SSFP+ LR with CDR

10Gb/s

10Km

1310nm DFB

PIN

-6.0~-1.0dBm

≦-12.6dBm

KW3940S

SFP+ ER with CDR

10Gb/s

40Km

1550nm EML

PIN

-1.0~+4.0dBm

≦-16.0dBm

KW3980SSFP+ ZR with CDR

10Gb/s

80Km

1550nm EML

APD

0~+5.0dBm

≦-23.0dBm

KW390ASSFP+ 100KM with CDR

10Gb/s

100Km

1550nm EML

APD

0~+5.0dBm

≦-25.0dBm





Previous: 
Next: 
Product Inquiry
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.
Contact

Product

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.