janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

Product Category

ESC250D ftth SC/APC SC/UPC singlemode Fiber optic fast connector

Fiber Optic Fast Connector make fiber terminations quick, easy and reliable. These fiber optic connectors offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy, no polishing, no splicing, no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters as standard polishing and splicing technology.
Mechanical Field-Mountable Fiber Optic Connector (FMC) is designed to simple the connection without fusion splicing machine. This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver. The connector adopts Fiber Pre-Embedded Tech with superior ceramic ferrule and aluminum alloy V-groove. Also, transparent design of the side cover which allows visual inspection.
  • SC fast connector
  • Kewei
Quantity:
 

Feature

1.Quickly assembly connetor
2.High return loss,low insert
3.Cost effective portable
4.Install quickly
5.Reliable and superior optical performance

Application

1.Patch panels 
2.Distribution frames 
3.Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks 
4.FTTH Outlets
5.Connection at the desk for LAN environments

Specification

Product name

SC APC Fiber Optic Field Assembly Fast Connector

Type

Pre-Embedded

Suitable optical fiber

2.0*3.0 cable

Fiber mode

Single & Multi mode

Installation time

Within 60s ( No fiber cut )

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3dB (Max 0.5)

Return loss

≥ 50dB

Tensile strength

> 50N

Working Temperature

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 
Previous: 
Next: 
Product Inquiry

Guess You Like

Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.
Contact

Product

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.