janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

E2000/PC SM Simplex 0.9mm connector kit

Connector Parts: Dust Cap, Blue Outer Housing, Ferrule Assembly, Spring, Stopper, Blue boot




Fiber Count: Simplex Insertion Loss: ≤0.25dB
Fiber Mode: Single Mode
Return Loss: ≥55dB (UPC)
Polish Type: UPC
Durability: >1000times
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Operating Temp:-40~85°C
Quantity:
 

Housing Optional Colors: Blue, Green, Beige,  Aqua, Violet, Lemon Green (Color can be customized)

 

 



20200225141506_74888

Specification

 

 

 
parameter E2000 0.9mm Connector
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss ≤0.25dB ≤0.25dB ≤0.25dB ≤0.25dB
Return loss 50dB 55dB 60dB /
operating wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Ferrule Concentricity 1um 4um


Product Inquiry
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.