googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

multicores armored cable

Applications:
1. Pigtails and Patch cord
2. Ideal use for optical devices and equipment
3. Ideal use for optical distribution frame

Quantity:
Features:
1.      Single fiber optic core cable
2.      Good mechanical and environmental property
3.      Flame resistant performance
4.      Durable and convenient for connection
 

Specifications:
 
Item Units Single Mode    Multimode
Core/Mode diameter um 9.2±0.4um@1310nm
10.4±0.8um@1550nm
50±2.5um 62.5±2.5um
Cladding Diameter um 125±1um 125±1um 125±1um
Max. Attenuation dB/km 0.4dB/km@1310nm
10.4dB/km@1550nm
3.5dB/km@850nm
1.5dB/km@1300nm
3.5dB/km@850nm
1.5dB/km@1300nm
Operating Temperature -20~﹢70
Fibers Fiber 4fibers 6fibers 8fibers 12fibers 16fibers
Outer diameter(with braid) mm 6.4±0.3mm 6.4±0.3mm 6.4±0.3mm 6.4±0.3mm 6.4±0.3mm
Fibers Fiber 4fibers 6fibers 8fibers 12fibers 16fibers
Net Weight Kg/km 65 65 75 75 75
Allowable Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 20OD   Static 10OD
Allowable Tensile (N) 600(long-term)800 (short term)
Crush Re N/100mm 3000(long term) 5000(short term)









 
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.