googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

FTTH outdoor drop cable 4cores G657A1

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

Quantity:
3. Technology specification
Item Technology parameter
Cable type GJYXCH-4B6
Cable specification 5.2×2.0
Fiber color natureblueorangegreen
Fiber type 9/125
Sheath color black
Sheath material LSZH
Cable dimension   mm 5.2±0.2*2.0±0.2
Cable weight   Kg/km 22.8
Min. bending radius mm 120
Min. bending radius(rip off the messenger wire)   mm B6a15(static)    30(dynamic)
B6b10(static)    25(dynamic)
Attenuation   dB/km 0.4 at 1310nm 0.3 at 1550nm
Short tension   N 600
Short crush   N/100mm 2200
Operation temperature   -10~+60
Relative to 20fiber additional attenuation ≤0.3dB/km
-40~+60
Relative to 20fiber additional attenuation ≤0.4dB/km
 
 
Note: the product is accord with the instruction of EU ROHS
 
.
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.