googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

Singlemode Simplex fiber optic cable

Quantity:
Simplex Cable
 
1fiber, 900um or 600um Tight buffer fiber.Aramid yarn, PVC jacket.
 
Standards
Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.3-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409 , IEC 794  
 
Cable Code
Cable Diameter(mm) 2.8±0.2 2.0±0.2 1.6±0.2
Cable Weight(kg/km) 6.0 3.5 2.4
TBF Diameter 900±50um 900±50um 600±50um
 
Mechanical Characteristics
 
Tensile Strength Long term 80N 60N
Short term 150N 120N
Cursh Tesistance Long term  
100N/100mm

Short term  
500N/100mm

Bending Radius Dynamic 50mm
Static 30mm
Optical Characeristics


50/125um 62.5/125um G652D G655
Attenuation(+20 @850nm ≦3.5db/km ≦3.5db/km

@1300nm ≦1.5db/km ≦1.5db/km

@1310nm

≦0.45db/km ≦0.5db/km
@1550nm

≦0.30db/km ≦0.5db/km
Bandwidth(classA) @850nm ≧500MHz.km ≧200MHz.km

@1300nm ≧1000MHz.km ≧600MHz.km

Numerical Aperture 0.020±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength ^cc

≤1260nm ≤1480nm
 
Attenuation at temperature cycling(-20+ 60
@1300nm ≦0.25db/km ≦0.25db/km

@1550nm

≤0.10db/km ≤0.15db/km

 
Enviromental Characteristics.
 
Transport Temperature   -20+60
Storage Temperature   -20+60
Installation Temperature   -5+50
Operating Temperature  -20+60
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.