janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

Product Category

Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable

Quantity:
Duplex Cable
 
2fibers. Figure 8 structure. 900um or 600um Tight buffer fiber.Aramid yarn, PVC jacket.
 
Standards
Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.3-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409 , IEC 794  
 
Cable Code
Cable Diameter(mm) (2.8±0.2)*(6.0±0.4) (2.0±0.2 )*(4.2±0.4) (1.6±0.2)*(3.4±0.4)
Cable Weight(kg/km) 11.6 8.0 4.8
TBF Diameter 900±50um 900±50um 600±50um
 
Mechanical Characteristics
 
Tensile Strength Long term 100N 100N
Short term 200N 200N
Cursh Tesistance Long term 200N/100mm 100N/100mm
Short term 1000N/100mm 500N/100mm
Bending Radius Dynamic 50mm
Static 30mm
Optical Characeristics


50/125um 62.5/125um G652 G655
Attenuation(+20 @850nm ≦3.5db/km ≦3.5db/km

@1300nm ≦1.5db/km ≦1.5db/km

@1310nm

≦0.45db/km ≦0.5db/km
@1550nm

≦0.30db/km ≦0.5db/km
Bandwidth(classA) @850nm ≧500MHz.km ≧200MHz.km

@1300nm ≧1000MHz.km ≧600MHz.km

Numerical Aperture 0.020±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength ^cc

≤1260nm ≤1480nm
 
Attenuation at temperature cycling(-20+ 60
@1300nm ≦0.25db/km ≦0.25db/km

@1550nm

≤0.10db/km ≤0.15db/km

 
Enviromental Characteristics.
 
Transport Temperature   -20+60
Storage Temperature   -20+60
Installation Temperature   -5+50
Operating Temperature  -20+60
 
Previous: 
Next: 
Product Inquiry

Guess You Like

Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.
Contact

Product

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.