googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

MPO trunk cable

MTP/MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. We offer 12 to 144 fiber (core) MTP/MPO trunk cables which support both 12-strand and 24-strand in single-mode or multi-mode. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables, connecting equipment in racks to MTP/MPO backbone cables. Our MTP/MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. MPO/MTP® Micro Cable Trunks are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO/MTP® trunk patch cord assemblies are interconnecting QSFP+ transceivers operating within 40GBASE-SR parallel optics networks. 24 Fiber MPO/MTP® trunk patch cord assemblies are interconnecting CFP transceivers operating within 100GBASE-SR parallel optics networks.

Quantity:
Connector Performance Specifications:
Connector Type 12-Fiber Or 24Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)
Polish PC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing Colour MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Green), SM Elite (Yellow)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.7 dB
Return loss Pc >30dB; APC> 50dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB
Fiber Cable Performance Specifications:
Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 12,24,48,72,96,144 cores
Outer diameter 12cores4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores5.4±0.2mm..............
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple or Aqua)
Outer jacket material LSZHOFNPOFNR
Tensile strength >500N
Operating Temperature -40 ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85°C
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.