googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Fan-Out Direct Attach Cable(DAC)

Direct Attach Cable(DAC) for 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ application is commonly known as a "fan-out" assembly which is a hybrid transition from a QSFP+ on one end to four individual SFP+ on the other. The QSFP+ TO 4x SFP+ fan out DAC offers four parallel. bi-directional channels each operating at up to 10.3125Gbps.

Quantity:
Package (Form Factor)

QSFP-4SFP+ AOC
Data Rate (typical) 10.3 Gbps/CH
Distance 100m on OM3 MMF
Transmitter 4CH VCSEL Array Laser
Receiver 4CH PIN photo detector Array
TX Output Power (dBm) -7.5~+2.5
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -5.4
Low/High Case Temperature  0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector QSFP+ SFP+
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.