janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, 9/125, 2 meter

This 2 meter (6.6 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 12 Strand cable with a Yellow colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Singlemode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types. This particular 40/100 gigabit Singlemode fiber optic cable offers a MTP/APC connector on one end, and 4 duplex LC/UPC connectors on other. It features a 9/125 micron core.
Elite:
Quantity:
  • MTP 4DLC
  • Keweifiber
  • LSZH
  • OFNR
  • MPO/MTP
  • Elite
This 2 meter (6.6 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 12 Strand cable with a Yellow colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Singlemode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types. This particular 40/100 gigabit Singlemode fiber optic cable offers a MTP/APC connector on one end, and 4 duplex LC/UPC connectors on other. It features a 9/125 micron core.

Product Inquiry
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.