googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

MPO/MTP termination box

Quantity:
  • 96cores LC ports for MTP/MPO
  • Kewei
  • KWFTB96
This kind is design to ensures professional cable management and ease of fiber termination with 
front cable manager. The wall-mount box is available with 18, 20, 22, 24 or 36 positions (termination/splice). 
RPP-FP can terminate up to 24 fibers for ST or FC connectors or 36 fibers with LC or SC connectors.


Standards Compliance
. TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, ENS50173, IEC60304, IEC61754, EN297-1
. CEA/EIA-310-E (Cabinets, Racks, Panels and Associated Equipment standard.) 
. ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A (Administration Standard for Telecommunications Infrastructure. )
. GR-449-CORE (Generic Requirements and Design Consideration for Fiber Distributing Frames. )
. UL 94 (Tests for Flammability of Plastic Material for Parts in Devices and Appliances. )
. RoHS (Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances. )
 
Features
. Sliding 1U patch panel with defined stop for the drawer.
. management front cable patchcords.
. Providing protective connections for optical fibers and distribution pigtails.
. Providing spaces for placing fiber terminals and redundant fibers, thus making installation more convenient.
. 1U rackmount can be loaded with up to 3 Short adapter plates (6-, 8-, or 12- fiber panels).
. Can load SC, FC, ST, LC adapter, only change the different plates.
 
Specifications
Patch Panel Adaptor
Size(H×W×D )mm 1U(H) x 19"(W) x 330mm(D)  Multimode Insertion Loss  0.2dB Maximum
Material  1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel  Singlemode Insertion Loss  0.2dB Maximum
Material Coating Powder Mating durability >500 Mating Cycles
Humidity 0-90%, non-condensing Multimode Adaptor Wavelength  850 to 1300nm
Operating Temperature -10°C to 60°C Singlemode Adaptor Wavelength  1310 to 1550nm
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C ROHS Compliant  Yes 
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.