janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

MPO/MTP termination box

Quantity:
  • 96cores LC ports for MTP/MPO
  • Kewei
  • KWFTB96
This kind is design to ensures professional cable management and ease of fiber termination with 
front cable manager. The wall-mount box is available with 18, 20, 22, 24 or 36 positions (termination/splice). 
RPP-FP can terminate up to 24 fibers for ST or FC connectors or 36 fibers with LC or SC connectors.


Standards Compliance
. TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, ENS50173, IEC60304, IEC61754, EN297-1
. CEA/EIA-310-E (Cabinets, Racks, Panels and Associated Equipment standard.) 
. ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A (Administration Standard for Telecommunications Infrastructure. )
. GR-449-CORE (Generic Requirements and Design Consideration for Fiber Distributing Frames. )
. UL 94 (Tests for Flammability of Plastic Material for Parts in Devices and Appliances. )
. RoHS (Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances. )
 
Features
. Sliding 1U patch panel with defined stop for the drawer.
. management front cable patchcords.
. Providing protective connections for optical fibers and distribution pigtails.
. Providing spaces for placing fiber terminals and redundant fibers, thus making installation more convenient.
. 1U rackmount can be loaded with up to 3 Short adapter plates (6-, 8-, or 12- fiber panels).
. Can load SC, FC, ST, LC adapter, only change the different plates.
 
Specifications
Patch Panel Adaptor
Size(H×W×D )mm 1U(H) x 19"(W) x 330mm(D)  Multimode Insertion Loss  0.2dB Maximum
Material  1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel  Singlemode Insertion Loss  0.2dB Maximum
Material Coating Powder Mating durability >500 Mating Cycles
Humidity 0-90%, non-condensing Multimode Adaptor Wavelength  850 to 1300nm
Operating Temperature -10°C to 60°C Singlemode Adaptor Wavelength  1310 to 1550nm
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C ROHS Compliant  Yes 

Product Inquiry
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.