janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

FTTH ont box 4 FO Kit-Preterminated Wall Outlet box with SC adapter and 4.0mm white Drop ont cable

FTTH ont box 4 FO Kit-Preterminated Wall Outlet box with SC adapter and 4.0mm white Drop ont cable are designed for FTTH applications.
Composed of 1,2 or 4 fiber directly connected to SCAPC inside of wall outlet, that provide very quick and secured installation from the subscriber to the floor box or multi dwelling unit, On one side of drop cable are mounted in teh box directly mounted connectors (no splice) and the second side of drop cable is open.
Stapling and doorway angle are made possible through appropriate design and integration of fiber with low curvature radius(G657A2)
Quantity:
  • KW-FTB-304G
  • Kewei fiber


 

Fetures:
This ont box is Easy for installation
Manager 1,2,or 4 cores in one ont box
Installation of wall outlets on wall or DIN rail mounting
Different length of ont cable avaliable
ont cable on the cardboard and put in a small carton

 

FTTH ont box 4 FO Kit-Preterminated Wall Outlet box with SC adapter and 4.0mm white Drop ont cable Specification:

Type

FTTH ont box 4 FO Kit-Preterminated Wall Outlet box with SC adapter and 4.0mm white Drop ont cable

Size(mm) W*D*H

100.5*80.5*29mm

Color

White

Cable Ports

4

Max capacity of splice

4(single fiber) for SC, 8port for LC

Adapter type

SC/UPC, SC/APC,LC/UPC,LC/APC

Material

PC+ABS

 
 

Product Inquiry
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.