janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

MPO Hybrid Trunk Cables

MPO/MTP to LC Hybrid Trunk Cable allow for rapid deployment of multi-port patch field connectivity in high-density Storage Area Network (SAN) and Data Center LAN applications, ensuring efficient use of horizontal and vertical rack pathways through the use of small form factor cable. Built with modular MPO connectivity and LC connectivity, these assemblies provide compatibility, flexibility and system performance in high density LAN/SAN switch Equipment Distribution Area (EDA).

Quantity:
Connector Performance Specifications:

 
Connector A
Connector B
Connector Type
12 or 24-Fiber MPO (non-pinned)
2-Fiber LC Duplex /Uniboot
Connector Polish
PC(MM) APC(SM)
UPC
Housing Colour
Beige(OM2); Aqua(OM3); Purple(OM4); Yellow(OS2)
Beige(MM), Blue(SM)
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.5 dB
≤ 0.3 dB
Return loss
PC>30dB; APC> 50dB
MM> 30dB; SM>50dB
Durability
(500 Matings) < 0.2dB
(1000 Matings) < 0.2dB
Fiber Cable Performance Specifications
Fiber Type
OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count
12,24,48,72,96,144 cores
Outer diameter
12cores:4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm..............
Outer jacket Colour
OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple or Aqua)
Outer jacket material
LSZH、OFNP、OFNR
Tensile strength
>500N
Operating Temperature
-40 ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ +85°C

Product Inquiry
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.