janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

Product Category

APC 12 core MTP / MPO – LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Premise Installations

Quick Details:
Name: MPO - LC fiber patch cord
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Mode: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cable Jacket: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Cable Type: Ribbon fiber optic cable, Flat and Round
Cable core: 12core
Quantity:

Desciption:

MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.

 

Features:

  1. High reflection loss with APC
  2. Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE specification and Rosh standard
  3. High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)
  4. Single mode and Multimode (Flat/Round) available
  5. Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24
  6. Insert/Pull latching connector

 

Applications:

  1. Premise Installations
  2. FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
  3. Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
  4. Video transmission , Data transmission
  5. Active Device Termination

 

Specification:

 

Fiber Connector

 

Connector A
Connector Type 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color MM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector Type LC/SC
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color Blue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings) < 0.2dB

 

 

 

Fiber Cable

 

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter 12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

Previous: 
Next: 
Product Inquiry
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.
Contact

Product

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.