googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

APC 12 core MTP / MPO – LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Premise Installations

Quick Details:
Name: MPO - LC fiber patch cord
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Mode: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cable Jacket: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Cable Type: Ribbon fiber optic cable, Flat and Round
Cable core: 12core

Quantity:

Desciption:

MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.

 

Features:

  1. High reflection loss with APC
  2. Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE specification and Rosh standard
  3. High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)
  4. Single mode and Multimode (Flat/Round) available
  5. Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24
  6. Insert/Pull latching connector

 

Applications:

  1. Premise Installations
  2. FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
  3. Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
  4. Video transmission , Data transmission
  5. Active Device Termination

 

Specification:

 

Fiber Connector

 

Connector A
Connector Type 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color MM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector Type LC/SC
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color Blue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings) < 0.2dB

 

 

 

Fiber Cable

 

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter 12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.