janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

1310 1490 1550nm Tosa Rosa Bosa High Sensitivity PWDM PD Photodiode Modoule

PWDM is a WDM filter with photo diode PD which is design for triple play network, CATV integration with PON.

Common 2 models
Model 1: Pass band 1540-1560nm for CATV, reflect band 1260-1500nn for GPON
Model 2: Pass band 1546-1562nm for CATV, reflect band 1260-1530nn and 1575-1650nm

WDM filter without terminated PD
Quantity:
  • SC PWDM

Features

High sensitivity

Crosstalk:>30dB

Pass lsolation:>30dB

Reflect lsolation:>18dB

 

Applications

G/EPON network

RFoG and Cable PON applications

 

 1550nm Analog Receiver(Tc=25℃,unless otherwise noted)

 Parameter Symbol  Condition Min  Typ  Max Unit 
lnput Wavelength  λpd  Tc=25℃ 1540 1550   1560 nm 
 Responsivity R

 Tc=-40~+85℃,

@1550nm

 0.80 0.85  --  A/W
Capacitance Cpd  Vr=5V,F=1MHz  --  -- 0.80  pF
 Dark Current ld   Vr=5V  --  -- -70 dBc 

 Second Order

lnter-Modulation Distortion

 lMD2

λ=1550nm(*1) ,

Vpd=12V

Tc=-40~+85℃

35  --  -- dB 
 Optical Return Loss ORL 

 λ=1550nm-1560nm,

Tc=-40~+85℃

 35  --  -- dB 

Optical lsolation from

Exeternal Source

 

 lSO1

λ=1260nm-1360nm,

Tc=-40~+85℃ 

 40  --  -- dB 
lSO1

λ=1490nm-1500nm

Tc=-40~+85℃ 

30   --  -- dB  

Optical Crosstalk from

lnternal LASER

 Xopt   Tc=-40~+85℃(*2)  --  -- -28    dB 

 

 GPON/EPON ONT 1310/1490

Parameter Note Min Typ Max Unit
lnsertion Loss @1310nm -- -- 0.8 dB
lnsertion Loss @1490nm -- -- 0.8 dB
lsolation @1550nm 18 -- -- dB
lsolation @1590nm 18 -- -- dB