googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

1 Fiber terminal box

Quantity:
1. Description:
1.It is used for different kinds of modules and applied to the working area subsystem.
2.It uses embedded surface frame, easy to install and disassemble
3.With application of fiber SC/LC simplex, duplex and other different environment installed
plate or flush plate.
4. Cable management can be connected without cutting(with express port)
5.All modules are free of welding.
2.Specification
Item  Technical data
Application  3.0 x 2.0 mm drop cable or indoor cable
Fiber diameter  125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Tight cladding diameter  250μm & 900μm
Mode of application  Single mode & duplex mode
Tensile strength  >50 N
End-use temperature  -40~+85℃
Adaptor  SC & LC
Insertion loss  ≤0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
output 1
3,Configuration table:
Model                Size              Max Capacity                 Installation Size
                    A*B*C(mm)          SC  LC                               D (mm)
OTB-1F      86*115*23              1    2                                      81
4. Installation:
Wall-mounted installation
Drill 2 holes over the wall based on the size in table 1,place the expansion
boltΦ5.5*30,place the box to match up the holes and use bolt to fasten
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.