janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

VF45 LC Fiber Optic patch cord met VF45 connector

De Volition systemen LC naar VF45 patch snoer van 3M is gebruikt om computer stations en andere optische apparatuur met bestaande Volition (VF45) stijl netwerken. Alle VF-45 patch cords zijn gebouwd met de innovatieve 3M "GGP" hoge sterkte gecoat glasvezel, het verstrekken van ongeëvenaarde duurzaamheid en strakke buigradius functies voor de beledigende desktop omgeving. VF-45 patch cords zijn voorzien in een verscheidenheid van lengtes tot 5 meter.
Quantity:
  • VF 45
  • Kewei

Optical Specification                                                     

Connector

LC,SC,FC,MU,MTRJ

Polishing SM/UPC MM/PC SM/APC
Insertion Loss(max) ≤0.30dB ≤0.25dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss(min) ≥50 dB ≥35 dB ≥60 dB
Tensile Strength >70N
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Storage , Operating Temperature [°C] -40~+85

Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset        —— 8°± 0.2°
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

Physical Information: Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

Features:

  • Cost effective
  • Full duplex in a single 3mm diameter cable.
  • Available in OM3, OM4, OS1/OS2 (ITU-T G.652D or G.657A1) or ITU-T G.657A2 cabled fiber
  • types Available with LSZH, Plenum and riser rated cable
  • Save 50%of space in cabinets and cable ways
  • Protects network polarity
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100%interferometer check is available under special requirement

Application:

Fiber CATV, Fiber Cabling system, LAN,FTTH

Product Inquiry
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.