janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

SN Connector NEW Duplex connector optimized for 400G new generation Data Center. 4X SN in 1 Transceiver

SN® connector is a new duplex optical fiber connector designed for Data Center 400G optimization. The SN® connector was designed to provide individual and independent duplex fiber breakout at a quad style transceiver (QSFP, QSFP-DD, OSFP) as a more efficient, increased reliability, and a lower cost alternative than the MPO connector.
Quantity:
  • SN patch cord
  • Kewei
 
 

Features

- Effectivesizereduction compared to LC Duplex

- Designed for OSFP/QSFP-DD Break out application

- Proven 1.25 mm Ferrule technology

- 4 Duplex connectors (total 8-fibers) in OSFP/QSFP-DD footprint

- IEC random mating Grade B

 

 

*SN® is a trademark of Senko.

Product Inquiry

Guess You Like

Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.
Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.