janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

FTTX SC APC G657B3 Black LSZH Jacket 3.5MM 3M With Black Adhesive Tube FR-LS-ZH-UV-RoHS TOT

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

As the networking environment of today becomes increasingly dependent on high speed and high density solutions, effective cable management is a real issue. The key concern is how to manage more cable in a smaller amount of space.
Quantity:
  • SCAPC
  • Kewei
 

FTTX SC APC G657B3 Black LSZH Jacket 3.5MM 3M With Black Adhesive TubeFR-LS-ZH-UV-RoHS TOT

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.SC stands for Subscriber Connector- ageneral purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed