janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

Product Category

CS™ UPC to CS™ UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable, for 200/400G Network Connection

The CS® duplex connector is the next-gen optical connectivity compliant to QSFP-DD, OSFP and COBO 200G/400G transceivers. It features a 40% size reduction comparing to LC duplex. Its easy handling push-pull tab optimizes the user experience in ultra HD interconnect and patching applications.





*CS® is a trademark of Senko.
  • MDC patch cord
  • Kewei
Availability:
Quantity:
Connector Type CS TO LC Polish Type UPC/APC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1100-1610nm
400G Ethernet Distance based on module Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥55dB Fiber Grade G.657.A1
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.38dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.20dB/Km
Fiber Count DX Cable Diameter 2.0/3.0mm
Cable Jacket LSZH Operating Temperature -20 to 70°C


Previous: 
Next: 
Product Inquiry
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.
Contact

Product

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.