googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

Outdoor fiber optic patch cord

High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient
Convenient for application, highly security
Application without damage to cable
Manufacture without damage to cable
Cost cutting for maintenance

Meets Telcordia End-face Geometry Requirements

Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge

Quantity:
  • Outdoor GYXTW/GYTS Patch Cord
  • Kewei

Applications:

  1. Premise Installations
  2. Active Device Termination
  3. Industrial, medical & military
  4. Video transmission , Data transmission
  5. Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
  6. FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
  7. Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

 

Specification:

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Packing:

1 PC packed in PE bag,also can print customer's brand on the label.

Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.