googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

LC-LC patch cord with push-pull tab

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

As the networking environment of today becomes increasingly dependent on high speed and high density solutions, effective cable management is a real issue. The key concern is how to manage more cable in a smaller amount of space.

Quantity:
  • LC-LC
  • Kewei

Optical Specification                                                     

Connector

LC

Polishing SM/UPC MM/PC SM/APC
Insertion Loss(max) ≤0.30dB ≤0.25dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss(min) ≥50 dB ≥35 dB ≥60 dB
Tensile Strength >70N
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Storage , Operating Temperature [°C] -40~+85

Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset        —— 8°± 0.2°
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

Physical Information: Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

Features:

  • Cost effective
  • Full duplex in a single 3mm diameter cable.
  • Available in OM3, OM4, OS1/OS2 (ITU-T G.652D or G.657A1) or ITU-T G.657A2 cabled fiber
  • types Available with LSZH, Plenum and riser rated cable
  • Save 50%of space in cabinets and cable ways
  • Protects network polarity
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100%interferometer check is available under special requirement

Application:

Fiber CATV, Fiber Cabling system, LAN,FTTH

Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.