googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

FC/APC 2cores waterproof pigtail for CATV

Fiber Optic Pigtail High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss

Quantity:
  1. Factory 100% test before shipment
  2. Low insertion loss and high return loss
  3. Serialized & Individual Test Records
  4. Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  5. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  6. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
  7. FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA optional
  8. Ferrule of end-face: PC, UPC, APC

 

Applications:

  1. Suitable for fiber optic patch panel
  2. Telecommunication networks
  3. Optical access network
  4. Data processing networks
  5. Fiber optic communication networks
  6. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.