googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

GYXTW SM 12cores fiber optic clable

Application:
☆.Adopted to Outdoor distribution.
☆.Suitable for aerial .pipeline laying method.
☆.Long distance and local area network communication.

Quantity:
  1. Cable Specification
    1. Sheath marking
    2. The color of marking is white, but if the remarking is necessary, the yellow color marking shall be printed newly on a different position. The marking interval is 1 meter.
    3. An occasional unclear of length marking is permitted if both of the neighboring markings are clear.
    4. The both cable ends are sealed with heat shrinkable end caps to prevent water ingres. Ends A is red, and ends B is green.
    5. Fiber Color Indentification in Fiber Ribbon
Fibers colors marked according to Full Color Identification, the colors shall be chosen from the colors in the following sheet.
No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Color Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White Red Black Yellow Violet Pink Aqua
  1. Calbe Structure and Parameter
Fiber number 4~12B1
Tube outer diameter(mm) 2.4
Cable outer diameter(mm) 9.1
Cable weight(Kg/Km) 90
  1. Fiber properties (The properties of SM optical fiber ITU-T Rec.G.652D)
Items Specified Values
Fiber Type G.652 Single-mode fiber
Mode Field Diameter@1310nm 9.2±0.4μm
Cladding Diameter 125.0±1.0μm
Mode Field Concentricity Error ≤0.5μm
Cladding No Circularity Error 1.0%
Cut-Off Wavelength λcc(test 20m cable+2m fiber) ≤1260 nm
Attenuation Coefficient
1310nm
1550nm
 
≤0.36 dB/km
≤0.22 dB/km
Dispersion Coefficient 1288-1339nm≤3.5ps/nm.km
1270-1360nm≤5.3ps/nm.km
1550nm≤18ps/nm.km
1625nm≤22ps/nm.km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300nm-1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope ≤0.09ps/nm2.km
PMDQ* PMDQ*≤0.2ps/km1/2
Coating Diameter 245±10μm
Proof Test 100kpsi0.7Gpa
  • PMDQ is a link of 20 cable sections (M) and a probability level of 0.01% (Q)
  1. Characteristic of Optical Cable
    1. Mechanical & environmental characteristics
      1. Cable bending radius:
Static12.cable diameter
Dynamic2cable diameter

  1. Temperature Ranges
Operating Temperature -40℃~+60℃
Storage and Transportation Temperature -50℃~+70℃
Installation Temperature -20℃~+60℃
  1. Main mechanical & environmental characteristics test
Item Testing Test Method Acceptance Requirement
1 Tensile strength
IEC 60794-1-E1
Long term600N
Short term1500N
Cable length≥50m
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheah damage
2 Crush Resistance
IEC 60794-1-E3
Long term300N/100mm
Short term1000 N/100mm
Add time1 minute
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheah damage
3 Impact
IEC 60794-1-E4
Height:1m
weight1kg
Impact spot≥5
Impact cycleat lease 3 cycle per spot
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheah damage
4 Repeated Bending
IEC 60794-1-E6
Bending diameter25X the cable outer diameter
Applied load25kg
Bending cycle30 times
Bending speed1 cycle per 2 s
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheah damage
5 Torsion
IEC 60794-1-E7
Torsion length1
Applied load15kg
Torsion angle±90
Twist cycle≥10 times
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheah damage
6 Water Penetration
IEC 60794-1-F5B
Water height1
Cable length3
Keeping time24 hours
No water leaked from the opposite end of cable
7 Temperature
IEC 60794-1-F1
Temperature step:+20、-40、+60、+20 
Keeping time24 hours per each step
Cycle2 times
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheah damage
8 Compound flow
IEC 60794-1-E14
Sample length30cm
Temperature70±2
Keeping time24 hours
No compound flow
9 Sheath high voltage Test On line test
DC 9t kVt -sheath thicknessmm
No sheath brokendown
  1. Packing and Marking
    1. Packing
Each single length of cable shall be reeled on Wooden Drum.
The both cable ends are sealed with heat shrinkable end caps to prevent water ingres. Ends A is red, and ends B is green.
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.