googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

8/12/24cores MPO-LC/SC/FC/ST Staggered harness Cables assemblies

8/12/24cores MPO-LC/SC/FC/ST Standard harness Cables assemblies.

MPO-LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord is terminated with MPO and LC/SC/FC/ST connector on both ends. Support speeds up to 10/40/100Gbps data center solutions. They are typically adopted to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO fan-outs, and to facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Besides, MTP/MPO also provides much flexibility and convenience once you have to change the connector style in the patch panels. Instead of changing the connector on the cable trunk, just installing a new cassettes with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel.

Quantity:
  • Kewei

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

MPO products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • Parallel Optics

- Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
- InfiniBand Compliant
- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
- QSFP

Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.