janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

Product Category

12/24/48/96/144 CORES MTP Fiber Optic Male To Male 100G MPO Connector Patch Cord Jumper

MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers
and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.

MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores
versions using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.

These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion
loww for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.
  • MPO jumper
  • Keweifiber
Quantity:
FEATURES AND APPLICATIONS

Deploy into the transition between trunk backbone assemblies and fiber rack system
- Wide employment of high density infrastructure

 

MTP/MPO on one end in 8-, 12-or 24-fiber interface, with LC single-fiber connectors on another end
- Provides an efficient pathway space in operation

 

LC Single-fiber connector available in forms of Simplex or Duplex channeling
- High Flexibility with reducing installation time and cost

 

Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations
- Enhances installation convenience

 

Ruggedized furcation legs: Round fanoutkit with 2.0 mm or 3.0 mm legs to single-fiber connectors
- For space saving installation and longer lifespan

 

Available in different fiber modes including singlemode(OS2) & multimode (OM1 ~ OM5) with customized length and structure

- Satisfies client's needs in different industries

 

DETAILS

MTP / MPO Termination 

 

Generic Connector Termination 

 

** Kewei fiber with customer to provide highly customized products with different specifications & required optical performance in a flexible pricing scheme. The above optical performance is one of our product tier only, please contact our sales for more details.

ASSEMBLY STRUCTURE ILLUSTRATION

Example:

Ordering code: HR-12-B-S-SM-MR-0500-002-M-4

Item Description: Harness Assembly, 12-Fiber, MTP Female (no pin) to Simplex LC, Singlemode, Mini-Core Riser (OFNR), Furcation Length 500mm, Overall Length 2 Meters, No Pulling Eye 

 


 

Previous: 
Next: 
Product Inquiry
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.
Contact

Product

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.