googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

8/12/24-Fibers MPO Fiber Loopback Module

8/12/24-Fibers MPO Fiber Loopback Module
MPO Loopback modules provides a looped signal to test the transmit and receiving functions.
It used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40 and 100G networks.
8F MPO Fiber Loopback Module allows verification and testing of transceivers featuring MPO interface – 40GBASE-SR4/CSR4 QSFP+ devices.
12F MPO Fiber Loopback Module allows verification and testing of transceivers featuring MPO interface – 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or 100GBASE-SR4 devices.
24F MPO Fiber Loopback Module allows verification and testing of transceivers featuring MPO interface – 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP devices.
Loopbacks are built to link Transceivers (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MPO transceivers interfaces. MPO loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MPO trunks/patch leads.

Quantity:
  • 8/12/24 fibers
  • Kewei
  • KWMPOLB

Features

  • SM 9/125, MM 50/125, MM 62.5/12512 or 24 Fiber Ferrule
  • LSZH, OFNP, OFNR Cable Jacket Options
  • Female and Male MPO/MPO option of Connectors
  • Polarity Variants selection40G QSFP+ and 100G CXP/CFP transceivers
  • Factory Terminated and Tested MPO Interface
  • MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

Specifications

Item Parameter
Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode
Fiber Diameter 9/125um, 50/125um, 62.5/125um
Insertion loss MM<1.2dB, SM(G652D)<1.5dB,SM(G657A1)<0.75dB
Return loss SM>55dB; MM>25dB
Insert-pull Test 500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation Temperature -40℃~ +80℃
Tensile Resistance 15kgf
Size 60mm*20mm

Polarity (Channel Alignment)20170206190025_959

Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.