janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

Product Category

Rack mounted MPO Fiber Optic Patch Panel

The 1U Drawer Rack provide secure transitions between MPO/MTP® and LC discrete connector interfaces. They are used to
interface MPO/MTP® backbones with LC patching and active equipment connections.
The 1U Drawer Rack contain factory controlled and tested MPO/MTP®-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low
loss MPO/MTP® Elite® and LC Premium versions are offered featuring significantly improved low inser on losses for demanding low
power budget, high speed networks.
  • KW-1U-96cores C
  • Keweifiber
Availability:
Quantity:

 

Features:

a. Maximizes density with up to 144 fiber connections in 1U for efficient utilization of rack space.
b. 19" rack mount, Color black.
c. Reliability - 100% Tested.Factory terminated and tested.
d. 144F full loaded capacity, 8*8F/8*12F/4*24F cassettes are available
e. Drawer type design with Max. 220mm drawing depth.
 

Application:

a.Data Centre infrastructure
b.Data communica on applica ons
c.Emerging 40 and 100Gbps Protocols compa ble
d.Storage Area Network - Fiber Channel

 

Specification:

ITEMCHARACTERISTICS
Opera on Temperature-10°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+85°C
Rela ve Humidity≤85%(+30 °C)
Air Pressure70kPa~106kPa
Dimensions (W x D x H)483mm×270mm×1U

 

Optical Performance

TypeWavelengthI.L. MaxR.L.Min
Elite MTP-LC(MM)850nm/1300nm0.35dB30dB
Elite MTP-LC(SM)1310nm/1550nm0.35dB50dB
MPO-LC(MM)850nm/1300nm0.60dB20dB
MPO-LC(SM)1310nm/1550nm0.75dB50dB

 

Patch Panel Optical data:

1u 96 Core MTP/MPO Patch Panel

ConnectorInsertion LossReturn Loss
MPO≤0.75dB≥25dB
LC≤0.3dB≥50dB

 

MTP MPO Patch Cord Optical data:

Optical fiber typeMM:4F,8F,12F,24F,48F,96FSM:4F,8F,12F,24F
Standard loss IL(dB)<0.75 dB<0.75 dB
Standard loss RL(dB)>25>50(APC),>20dB(PC)
Low loss IL(dB)0.350.35
Low loss RL(dB)>35>50(APC),>35dB(PC)

 

Specifications:


Product Name :1U Rack Mount 19 inch Enclosure Box 96 Fiber ODF fiber termination box
A adapter portsoutput LC / MTP, SC, FC, ST, etc...
B adapter portsinput 8/12/24* MTP / MPO
Housing materialSPCC steel with powder coating or aluminum
Customizebig order welcome customize, much better price.


Previous: 
Next: 
Product Inquiry
Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.
Contact

Product

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.