janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

Product Category

IBC™ Brand MT Series Cleaner MPO Tool

USCONEC P/N 7104 - IBC™ Brand MT Series Cleaning Tool for MTP® and MPO Connectors

P/N 7104 is designed to clean MTP® and generic MPO connectors.

♦ Cleans Male (With Guide Pins) and Female MT Ferrules

♦ Cleans Connectors Loaded in a Bulkhead Adapter and on Unmated Cable Assemblies

♦ Cleans Multimode (Flat) and Singlemode (8° Angled) MT Ferrules

♦ RoHS Compliant
  • 7104
  • US CONEC
Quantity:

Features:

  •  525+ cleanings per unit
  • Cleans male and female MT ferrule
  • Simple push style or dial turn engagement
  • Nozzle is keyed for precise alignment of the cleaning tip to the fiber array
  • Alignment cap lid opens for cleaning the unmated connectors
  • Cleans connectors loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies
  • Cleans male (with guide pins) and female MT ferrules
  • RoHS compliant
Previous: 
Next: 
Product Inquiry

Guess You Like

Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.
Contact

Product

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.