janewang@keweifiber.com
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

Product Category

SC/PC-SC/PC FTTH patch cord

Quantity:

No special assembling tool.

 

No epoxy required

 

Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing

 

Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss

 

Fiber can be reseated

    •  HX offers a range of pigtails designed and manufactured for demanding LAN and Telecom applications. 
    • Subunit: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm according to clients' need, it can be also made into duplex type
    • Fiber: singlemode OS1/OS2, G657, G652(9/125um), OM1(62.5/125um), OM2, OM3 and OM4(50/125um) 
    • Simplx and duplex patch cords with the following connectors ST, SC, LC,FC, MTRJ, SMA, E2000, MU 
    •  Available in PC, UPC and APC
 2. Application
  1. Telecommunications networks  
  2. Lan, Wan
  3. CCTV networks  
  4. FTTX for end-to-end fibre cable connectivity                  
3. Optical Characteristics
 

G.652D G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm

≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20°C) @1300nm

≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km


@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm

≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm

≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
 
Previous: 
Next: 
Product Inquiry

Guess You Like

Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.
Contact

Product

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-57873993
Fax: 0512-57873993
Mobile: +86 18625257159
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: janewang@keweifiber.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.