googlee76554474c29ce38.html
+86-0512-82691269   Whatspp: +86 18625257159

LC/PC-LC/PC SM Simplex 3.0mm patch cord

Quick Details:
Type: UPC/APC fiber patch cord
Mode: Single mode
Fiber: G652D, G657A1,G657A2, G657A3
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Cable core: Duplex/Simplex
Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Quantity:

 

Features:

  1. Serialized & Individual Test Records
  2. Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  3. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  4. 3D fiber interferometer is available
  5. Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation
  6. Low insertion loss and high return loss

 

Applications:

  1. Optical access network
  2. Data processing networks
  3. Telecommunication networks
  4. Fiber optic communication networks
  5. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

 

Specification:

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

Further contact with us!

Subscribe

Be the first to know about our latest products.

Contact

Quick link

Call us

Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Tel: 0512-82691269
Fax: 0512-82691269
Mobile: +86 18625257159 or  +86 15161518422
Whatspp:+86 18625257159

 E-mail: keweifiber@163.com
Copyright  Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.